RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Delano High Track & Field and Cross Country - Delano, California
you RUN the place
1331 Cecil Ave., Delano, California, 93215, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sebastian Ramirez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Kern Invitational
Published by
Scott Joerger
Mar 6th 2013, 11:04pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Kern Invitational Meet Info
Posted 03/06/2013 (463 downloads)
Kern Invitational
- Mar 8, 2013
Liberty High School, Bakersfield, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bakersfield
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Delano
East Bakersfield
Frontier
Garces Memorial
Golden Valley
Highland
Independence
Liberty - Bakersfield
McFarland
Mira Monte
Monache
North Bakersfield
Porterville
Ridgeview
Shafter
South Bakersfield
Stockdale
West Bakersfield
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baier, Elijah
12
Highland
11.36
nwi
1
2
Jeffery, Jaycee
11
Stockdale
11.54
nwi
1
3
Rowel, Adarius
11
Stockdale
11.56
nwi
1
4
Fisher, Tim
12
West Bakersfield
11.58
nwi
1
5
Reddick, Jeremiah
11
Bakersfield
11.65
nwi
1
6
Frazier, Noah
11
Centennial
11.66
nwi
1
7
Smith, Darious
9
Highland
11.74
nwi
1
8
Dallas, Daris
11
Bakersfield
11.78
nwi
1
9
Prieto, Lorence
11
Independence
11.79
nwi
1
10
Watkins, Marcus
10
Bakersfield
11.80
nwi
1
11
Blackherst, Sam
12
Highland
11.86
nwi
1
12
Gonzalez, Julian
12
Monache
11.88
nwi
1
13
Moreno, Jorge
12
Monache
11.92
nwi
1
14
Medina, Ruben
12
Centennial
11.93
nwi
1
14
Rivera, Robert
10
Delano
11.93
nwi
1
14
Huff, Nathanoel
9
East Bakersfield
11.93
nwi
1
17
Nevarez, Eduardo
11
Porterville
11.94
nwi
1
18
Dubard, Stanley
11
West Bakersfield
11.98
nwi
1
19
Montenegro, Jose
12
McFarland
12.00
nwi
1
21
Shegog, Khaliel
11
Centennial
12.08
nwi
1
22
Terrazas, Eric
12
North Bakersfiel
12.23
nwi
1
23
Galapon, Jonathan
12
Monache
12.25
nwi
1
24
Rollins, Mason
11
Mira Monte
12.26
nwi
1
25
Hibbert, Alex
9
Frontier
12.29
nwi
1
26
Bodon, Antony
12
Ridgeview
12.40
nwi
1
27
Varner, Chandler
12
Mira Monte
12.42
nwi
1
28
Ott, Jeffrey
10
Delano
12.43
nwi
1
29
Reyes, David
11
North Bakersfiel
12.45
nwi
1
30
Ridnour, Justyn
11
East Bakersfield
12.52
nwi
1
31
Harris, Jared
9
Frontier
12.57
nwi
1
32
Hodges, Preston
12
Independence
12.60
nwi
1
33
Ancheta, Randall
12
Delano
12.71
nwi
1
34
Ealy, Khalil
12
Independence
12.77
nwi
1
35
Rivera, Christian
12
Golden Valley
12.91
nwi
1
36
Butcher, Charles
11
North Bakersfiel
12.96
nwi
1
37
Montoya, Josh
10
Frontier
13.11
nwi
1
38
Untalan, Kenneth
12
Cesar Chavez
13.23
nwi
1
39
Gutierrez, Joseph
10
East Bakersfield
13.71
nwi
1
--
Verduzco, Jesus
12
Shafter
DNS
nwi
1
--
Howington, JaVaundre
12
West Bakersfield
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matos, Luis
12
Golden Valley
22.61
nwi
1
2
Collins, Corey
11
Stockdale
23.25
nwi
1
3
Frazier, Noah
11
Centennial
23.54
nwi
1
4
Dallas, Daris
11
Bakersfield
23.58
nwi
1
5
Fisher, Tim
12
West Bakersfield
23.72
nwi
1
6
Watkins, Marcus
10
Bakersfield
23.80
nwi
1
7
Rowel, Adarius
11
Stockdale
23.88
nwi
1
8
Montenegro, Jose
12
McFarland
23.95
nwi
1
9
Ortega, Rigo
11
Delano
23.96
nwi
1
10
Prieto, Lorence
11
Independence
24.21
nwi
1
11
Rivera, Robert
10
Delano
24.30
nwi
1
12
Shegog, Khaliel
11
Centennial
24.37
nwi
1
13
Nevarez, Eduardo
11
Porterville
24.47
nwi
1
14
Hughes, Dylan
12
Stockdale
24.49
nwi
1
15
Huff, Nathanoel
9
East Bakersfield
24.52
nwi
1
16
Gonzalez, Julian
12
Monache
24.56
nwi
1
17
Johnson, Corey
12
Frontier
24.81
nwi
1
18
Reddick, Jeremiah
11
Bakersfield
24.98
nwi
1
19
Parviainen, Luke
10
Independence
25.08
nwi
1
20
Parker, Ivory
11
South Bakersfiel
25.20
nwi
1
21
Hernandez, Isaac
10
East Bakersfield
25.24
nwi
1
22
Varner, Chandler
12
Mira Monte
25.28
nwi
1
23
Barrios, Eric
10
Shafter
25.29
nwi
1
24
Gooden, Ricky
12
West Bakersfield
25.31
nwi
1
25
Terrazas, Eric
12
North Bakersfiel
25.38
nwi
1
27
Garcia, Carlos
9
Ridgeview
25.69
nwi
1
28
VARNER, AUSTIN
12
Mira Monte
25.74
nwi
1
29
Bautista, Ricardo
10
Delano
25.86
nwi
1
31
Thompsett, Ian
11
North Bakersfiel
25.97
nwi
1
32
Guzman, Alex
11
Porterville
26.25
nwi
1
33
Real, Gerardo Del
10
Cesar Chavez
26.26
nwi
1
34
Salters, Riley
10
Frontier
26.46
nwi
1
35
Navarro-Eppler, Paul
9
Ridgeview
26.66
nwi
1
36
Brooks, David
11
North Bakersfiel
26.88
nwi
1
37
Untalan, Kenneth
12
Cesar Chavez
26.96
nwi
1
38
Gomez, Danny
12
South Bakersfiel
27.08
nwi
1
--
Baier, Elijah
12
Highland
DNS
nwi
1
--
Smith, Darious
9
Highland
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matos, Luis
12
Golden Valley
50.34
1
2
Garcia Jr., David
11
Highland
51.65
1
3
Sillas, Francisco
12
Centennial
51.89
1
4
Cantu, Joshua
12
Mira Monte
52.59
1
5
Ortega, Rigo
11
Delano
52.71
1
6
Collins, Corey
11
Stockdale
53.03
1
7
Allford, Ryan
12
Centennial
53.10
1
8
Newton, Scotty
11
Bakersfield
53.21
1
9
Howington, JaVaundre
12
West Bakersfield
54.09
1
11
Gomez, Greg
11
Centennial
54.38
1
12
Garfias, Liovardo
12
Monache
54.56
1
13
Hernandez, Isaac
10
East Bakersfield
54.91
1
13
Porter, Louren
12
North Bakersfiel
54.91
1
15
Parviainen, Luke
10
Independence
54.94
1
16
Jeffery, Jaycee
11
Stockdale
55.10
1
17
Chisholm, Xaiver
11
Stockdale
55.16
1
18
Parra, Hector
9
Golden Valley
55.19
1
19
Ortiz, Fabian
12
Delano
55.46
1
20
Salazar, Eddie
11
West Bakersfield
55.48
1
21
Stanley, John
11
Highland
55.72
1
22
Rufus, Asauni
11
Bakersfield
56.48
1
23
Nickell, Tim
10
Frontier
57.14
1
24
Mcgee, Tristan
11
Golden Valley
57.64
1
26
VARNER, AUSTIN
12
Mira Monte
58.11
1
27
Gragg, Amone
11
Bakersfield
58.15
1
28
Gill, Mo
11
Ridgeview
58.60
1
29
Flores, Frankie
10
Frontier
58.61
1
30
Guzman, Alex
11
Porterville
58.65
1
31
Navarro-Eppler, Paul
9
Ridgeview
58.80
1
32
Cooper, Kenneth
10
West Bakersfield
59.02
1
33
Gurrola, Allan
12
Ridgeview
59.07
1
34
Garcia, Diego
10
Highland
59.26
1
35
Utt, Tanner
9
Frontier
59.85
1
36
Guzman, Jose
10
Delano
59.95
1
37
Cubieros, Ricardo
12
Cesar Chavez
1:00.14
1
38
Batista, Alex
9
North Bakersfiel
1:01.62
1
39
Clark, Isaac
11
Independence
1:06.99
1
--
Flores, Luis
12
Cesar Chavez
DNS
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Ivan
12
Ridgeview
1:56.83
1
2
Haney, Blake
11
Stockdale
1:56.85
1
3
Barger, Jacob
12
Frontier
1:58.96
1
4
Kan, Brandon
11
Frontier
2:00.87
1
5
Utt, Brad
12
Frontier
2:02.65
1
6
Threckheld, Curtis
9
North Bakersfiel
2:03.79
1
7
Salinas, Jonathan
12
Independence
2:04.78
1
8
Moore, Tyler
11
West Bakersfield
2:05.15
1
9
Mendez, Joel
11
Monache
2:05.21
1
10
Matre, Scott Van
11
Bakersfield
2:06.66
1
11
Lujan, Christian
9
Golden Valley
2:08.42
1
12
Jones, Ty
11
Stockdale
2:08.82
1
13
Tan, Brandon
12
Monache
2:08.92
1
14
Flannegan, Elban
11
Bakersfield
2:10.46
1
15
SANCHEZ, JESUS
10
Shafter
2:10.67
1
16
Meneses, Keylan
11
West Bakersfield
2:10.94
1
17
Sotelo, Israel
10
Monache
2:11.10
1
18
AGUIRRE, DANIEL
11
West Bakersfield
2:11.40
1
19
Ramirez, Sebastian
12
Delano
2:11.60
1
20
MACHADO, ETHAN
11
Highland
2:12.30
1
21
Montelongo, Jerad
12
Centennial
2:12.50
1
22
Menchaca, Elijah
10
Independence
2:12.70
1
23
Luna, Edgar
12
Porterville
2:13.17
1
24
Olivo, Dominic
12
Centennial
2:13.43
1
25
Posada, Cesar
10
Golden Valley
2:13.46
1
27
Lopez, Isaac
10
Ridgeview
2:14.83
1
28
Cruz, Ulysses
9
Bakersfield
2:14.92
1
29
Lopez, Joel
9
North Bakersfiel
2:15.19
1
30
Espinoza, Eduardo
9
Ridgeview
2:16.70
1
31
Manasan, Jessierey
11
Delano
2:18.63
1
32
Parra, Raul
11
Mira Monte
2:19.02
1
33
Henry, Bryson
12
Highland
2:20.29
1
34
Ibarra, Antonio
10
Golden Valley
2:20.72
1
35
Jr, Ramon Ramirez
10
Independence
2:21.95
1
36
Domingo, Kristian
10
Delano
2:24.57
1
37
Ruiz, German
11
Porterville
2:27.99
1
38
Blackmon, Jacob
9
Stockdale
2:33.10
1
39
Mcdarment, Ooh-Shook
9
Porterville
2:39.60
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Ivan
12
Ridgeview
4:29.22
1
2
Delcastillo, Gustavo
11
West Bakersfield
4:31.70
1
3
Fisher, Connor
12
Stockdale
4:31.71
1
4
Matre, Scott Van
11
Bakersfield
4:38.97
1
5
Valles, Thomas
10
McFarland
4:39.28
1
6
Bowman, Evan
12
Bakersfield
4:40.27
1
7
Salas, Jesus
12
Monache
4:41.50
1
8
Martin, Trevor
10
Centennial
4:43.57
1
9
Ramirez, Sebastian
12
Delano
4:43.98
1
10
Ayon, Abran
10
McFarland
4:45.07
1
11
Salinas, Jonathan
12
Independence
4:47.27
1
12
Kelley, Keane
10
Stockdale
4:49.73
1
13
Thompson, Ty
11
Stockdale
4:50.31
1
14
Fernandez, Ismael
12
Monache
4:51.19
1
15
Jr, Ramon Ramirez
10
Independence
4:52.78
1
16
Cardenas, Abel
10
Shafter
4:53.67
1
17
Holbrook, Mason
10
Centennial
4:54.18
1
18
White, Josh
12
Centennial
4:54.22
1
19
Moronez, Anthony
9
Ridgeview
4:54.36
1
20
Clark, Tyler
11
Frontier
4:54.85
1
21
AGUIRRE, DANIEL
11
West Bakersfield
4:55.50
1
22
Tristian, Emiliano
9
Bakersfield
4:55.74
1
23
Tabor, Kyler
10
Monache
4:56.16
1
24
Flores, Ramon
9
Ridgeview
4:56.39
1
25
Meneses, Keylan
11
West Bakersfield
4:57.11
1
26
Villanueva, Anthony
10
South Bakersfiel
4:57.97
1
26
Reyes, Kenneth
10
Delano
4:57.97
1
28
Posada, Cesar
10
Golden Valley
4:59.23
1
29
MACHADO, ETHAN
11
Highland
4:59.67
1
31
Luna, Edgar
12
Porterville
5:00.43
1
33
Avila, Cutberto
12
Golden Valley
5:00.94
1
34
Menchaca, Elijah
10
Independence
5:02.45
1
35
Ramirez, Brian
10
South Bakersfiel
5:04.74
1
36
Lopez, Isaac
10
Delano
5:05.25
1
37
Garcia, Danny
11
McFarland
5:05.75
1
38
Moises, Duran
9
Porterville
5:05.82
1
39
Santos, Jesus
9
North Bakersfiel
5:11.34
1
40
Henriquez, Jorge
9
Golden Valley
5:18.92
1
42
Martinez, Ramon
12
Porterville
5:19.98
1
43
Benitez, Francisco
9
North Bakersfiel
5:20.31
1
44
Olivarez, Erik
12
Cesar Chavez
5:21.13
1
45
Gonzales, Marcelino
11
Mira Monte
5:22.40
1
46
Flores, Luis
12
Cesar Chavez
5:30.50
1
47
Ruiz, Luis
11
Mira Monte
5:33.05
1
48
Christienson, Joshua
11
East Bakersfield
5:39.55
1
49
Booth, Samuel
12
Highland
5:42.45
1
50
Tellez, Rueben
10
East Bakersfield
5:46.67
1
51
Cruz, Ivan
11
East Bakersfield
5:52.28
1
52
Roberts, Curtis
12
North Bakersfiel
5:52.87
1
53
Alvizo, Joseph
11
Cesar Chavez
6:08.14
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vickers, Derrick
11
Bakersfield
15.34
nwi
1
2
Lutje, Colby
12
Centennial
16.15
nwi
1
3
Gaeta, Gabriel
11
Frontier
16.30
nwi
1
5
Watson, Tristan
11
Stockdale
16.81
nwi
1
6
Agbalog, Mark
11
Frontier
16.93
nwi
1
6
Watson, Jaedon
9
Stockdale
16.93
nwi
1
8
Hodges, Jesse
11
Golden Valley
17.58
nwi
1
9
Barnes, Scott
12
North Bakersfiel
18.01
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Brendan
12
Highland
18.57
nwi
1
11
Cooper, Kenneth
10
West Bakersfield
18.70
nwi
1
12
Jenkins, Daniel
12
Monache
19.05
nwi
1
13
Hernandez, Brandon
11
Monache
19.28
nwi
1
14
Acuna, Mario
12
Delano
19.31
nwi
1
15
Rodriguez, Jacob
10
Independence
19.45
nwi
1
16
Thomas, Tyler
9
Independence
19.88
nwi
1
--
Blakely, David
10
North Bakersfiel
19.89
nwi
1
17
Crowell, Bradley
10
Ridgeview
19.94
nwi
1
18
Sosa, Isaac
11
East Bakersfield
20.00
nwi
1
19
Olmos, Anthony
10
Delano
20.02
nwi
1
20
Rodriguez, George
10
Independence
20.18
nwi
1
21
Robles, Hugo
12
Shafter
20.45
nwi
1
22
Dillard, Isaiah
10
North Bakersfiel
20.81
nwi
1
23
Garcia, Hector
10
Porterville
21.46
nwi
1
24
Pineda, Sergio
9
Delano
21.50
nwi
1
25
Rogers, Justus
12
Ridgeview
21.71
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Barrington
9
West Bakersfield
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lutje, Colby
12
Centennial
40.55
1
2
Gaeta, Gabriel
11
Frontier
41.75
1
3
Vickers, Derrick
11
Bakersfield
41.85
1
4
Watson, Tristan
11
Stockdale
42.85
1
6
Hibbert, Ben
9
Frontier
43.70
1
7
Hernandez, Brandon
11
Monache
43.81
1
8
Watson, Jaedon
9
Stockdale
44.23
1
9
Mackay, Anthony
10
Bakersfield
44.38
1
10
Agbalog, Mark
11
Frontier
45.42
1
11
Elizee, Malik
9
Centennial
45.56
1
12
Crowell, Bradley
10
Ridgeview
45.60
1
13
Cooper, Kenneth
10
West Bakersfield
46.17
1
14
Acuna, Mario
12
Delano
46.50
1
15
Blakely, David
10
North Bakersfiel
46.92
1
16
Lewis, Barrington
9
West Bakersfield
47.15
1
17
Wyatt, Jacob
10
North Bakersfiel
47.50
1
18
Robles, Hugo
12
Shafter
47.71
1
19
Olmos, Anthony
10
Delano
47.87
1
20
Ayers, Tre
12
Highland
47.99
1
21
Romero, Andrew
11
Golden Valley
48.18
1
22
Jenkins, Daniel
12
Monache
48.44
1
23
Garcia, Jeremiah
12
Monache
48.53
1
24
Adamo, Felix Cooper
9
Bakersfield
48.58
1
25
Torres, Timothy
10
Shafter
48.70
1
26
Pineda, Sergio
9
Delano
49.45
1
28
Rodriguez, Jacob
10
Independence
50.13
1
29
Thomas, Tyler
9
Independence
50.16
1
30
Garcia, Hector
10
Porterville
52.37
1
31
Garcia, Miguel
9
East Bakersfield
55.35
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Highland
43.61
1
2
Relay Team
Stockdale
43.62
1
3
Relay Team
Bakersfield
43.89
1
4
Relay Team
West Bakersfield
43.90
1
5
Relay Team
Centennial
44.43
1
6
Relay Team
Monache
44.99
1
7
Relay Team
Golden Valley
45.69
1
8
Relay Team
North Bakersfiel
46.32
1
9
Relay Team
East Bakersfield
46.68
1
--
Relay Team
Independence
46.90
1
10
Relay Team
Frontier
48.30
1
11
Relay Team
Shafter
48.71
1
12
Relay Team
Cesar Chavez
51.70
1
--
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Delano
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Ridgeview
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Munoz, Joseph
12
Shafter
49-05
(15.06m)
1
--
Richardson, Greg
10
Shafter
46-03
(14.10m)
1
--
Miranda, Jay
11
Shafter
38-01.5
(11.62m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Munoz, Joseph
12
Shafter
134-01
(40.87m)
1
--
Richardson, Greg
10
Shafter
119-03
(36.35m)
1
--
Davalos, Edgar
12
Shafter
111-02
(33.88m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Brena
12
Independence
12.29
nwi
1
2
Saunders, Kyra
11
Independence
12.76
nwi
1
3
Shelby, Rothberg
12
Centennial
12.81
nwi
1
4
Saunders, Tyra
11
Independence
13.07
nwi
1
5
Humphreys, Erin
11
Centennial
13.43
nwi
1
6
Body, Valerie
9
West Bakersfield
13.52
nwi
1
7
Jacobs, Jessica
10
Bakersfield
13.54
nwi
1
8
Brown, Keirra
9
Golden Valley
13.63
nwi
1
9
Bone, Nitoyra
12
Golden Valley
13.67
nwi
1
10
Murphy, Kassidy
10
North Bakersfiel
13.78
nwi
1
11
Langston, Terranesha
10
Mira Monte
13.82
nwi
1
12
Otanez, Brenda
11
Shafter
13.84
nwi
1
12
Farreli, Amber
9
North Bakersfiel
13.84
nwi
1
14
Baldwin, Brianna
12
Monache
14.09
nwi
1
15
Lions, Siara
10
North Bakersfiel
14.16
nwi
1
17
Brown, Di'Nesti
9
Bakersfield
14.38
nwi
1
18
Staiger, Jackie
9
Stockdale
14.57
nwi
1
19
Munoz, Monique
9
Porterville
14.59
nwi
1
20
Nard, Raychel
10
Frontier
14.61
nwi
1
21
Jennings, Te'Jianque
10
Bakersfield
14.66
nwi
1
22
Dinsing, Alyssa
9
Cesar Chavez
14.68
nwi
1
23
Mohiddin, Eimaan
10
Frontier
14.76
nwi
1
24
Herron, Tatiana
10
West Bakersfield
14.80
nwi
1
25
Valencia, Brijida
11
Delano
14.87
nwi
1
25
Byrd, Kelsey
9
Ridgeview
14.87
nwi
1
27
Bosompra, Oye
11
Frontier
14.89
nwi
1
28
Angkahan, Karlie
9
Delano
14.90
nwi
1
29
Hernandez, Naomi
10
Monache
15.04
nwi
1
30
Orozco, Eva
10
Porterville
15.05
nwi
1
31
MENDOZA, JULISSA
10
Shafter
15.10
nwi
1
32
Vigil, Jocelyn
11
Mira Monte
15.22
nwi
1
33
Castro, Miriam
11
Golden Valley
15.50
nwi
1
34
Garcia, Samantha
11
Cesar Chavez
15.80
nwi
1
35
Alberto, Jazmin
12
Mira Monte
15.95
nwi
1
--
Aricheta, Rachel
9
Delano
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Chloe
12
Centennial
26.00
nwi
1
2
Shelby, Rothberg
12
Centennial
26.25
nwi
1
4
REYNA, SARAH
9
Shafter
27.48
nwi
1
5
Alcantar, Marlene
11
Monache
28.12
nwi
1
6
Body, Valerie
9
West Bakersfield
28.29
nwi
1
8
Farreli, Amber
9
North Bakersfiel
28.54
nwi
1
9
Otanez, Brenda
11
Shafter
28.84
nwi
1
10
Garnica, Amanda
11
Delano
29.36
nwi
1
11
Pope, Carissa
12
Centennial
29.92
nwi
1
12
Slade, Veronica
10
North Bakersfiel
29.96
nwi
1
13
Lions, Siara
10
North Bakersfiel
30.30
nwi
1
14
Brown, Di'Nesti
9
Bakersfield
30.32
nwi
1
15
Staiger, Jackie
9
Stockdale
30.38
nwi
1
16
Wells, Emily
11
Frontier
30.45
nwi
1
17
Munoz, Monique
9
Porterville
30.57
nwi
1
18
Foster, Ashley
12
Shafter
30.75
nwi
1
19
Henderson, Kelsey
11
South Bakersfiel
30.96
nwi
1
20
Cheatham, Mariah
12
Golden Valley
31.01
nwi
1
21
Henry, Tianna
12
Bakersfield
31.07
nwi
1
22
Jennings, Te'Jianque
10
Bakersfield
31.11
nwi
1
22
Herron, Tatiana
10
West Bakersfield
31.11
nwi
1
24
Gallardo, Gissel
9
Ridgeview
31.26
nwi
1
25
Vaughn, Amanda
12
West Bakersfield
32.49
nwi
1
26
Smith, Special
10
Highland
33.26
nwi
1
27
Elijah, Kasia
11
Stockdale
33.72
nwi
1
--
Sweet, Kennedy
12
Independence
DNS
nwi
1
--
Saunders, Kyra
11
Independence
DNS
nwi
1
--
Andrews, Brena
12
Independence
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Chloe
12
Centennial
58.59
1
2
REYNA, SARAH
9
Shafter
58.89
1
3
Alcantar, Marlene
11
Monache
1:01.76
1
4
Vanderpoel, Kathryn
10
Garces Memorial
1:02.32
1
5
Simpkins, Katie
10
West Bakersfield
1:02.69
1
6
Tanner, Kiare
12
Stockdale
1:03.00
1
7
Pope, Carissa
12
Centennial
1:03.13
1
8
Gallego, Marriah
11
Highland
1:04.22
1
9
Mcmillion, Kylah
9
Bakersfield
1:04.48
1
10
Fair, Liz
12
Bakersfield
1:04.68
1
12
Thompson, Diamond
9
Golden Valley
1:05.86
1
13
Cox, Tori
10
Porterville
1:06.82
1
15
Wiley, Tori
10
Highland
1:07.23
1
16
Aricheta, Ruth Anne
12
Delano
1:07.69
1
17
Glavin, Erin
11
Frontier
1:07.75
1
18
Olivares, Cecilia
9
West Bakersfield
1:07.78
1
19
Lewis, Terika
11
Independence
1:07.87
1
20
Carina, Perezchica
10
McFarland
1:07.96
1
21
Perez, Andrea
10
Golden Valley
1:08.28
1
22
Thompson, Shaynah
10
Frontier
1:08.29
1
23
Zorn, Jo Jo
10
Monache
1:08.30
1
25
Holguin, Sonia
9
McFarland
1:08.51
1
26
Smith, Alexis
12
Independence
1:10.02
1
27
Henry, Tianna
12
Bakersfield
1:10.14
1
28
Samantha, Ortiz
10
McFarland
1:10.94
1
29
Talbot, Kenzie
11
North Bakersfiel
1:11.10
1
30
Reed, Dajanae
10
Independence
1:11.41
1
31
Rodriguez, Karlee
12
North Bakersfiel
1:13.12
1
32
Chavez, Aubrey
9
Delano
1:13.36
1
33
Vaughn, Amanda
12
West Bakersfield
1:17.07
1
34
Vargas, Samantha
10
Porterville
1:21.38
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mariscal, Ariana
12
North Bakersfiel
2:22.00
1
2
Campbell, Jessica
12
Frontier
2:24.35
1
3
Vanderpoel, Kathryn
10
Garces Memorial
2:28.41
1
4
Aldape, Nicolette
12
Shafter
2:30.48
1
5
Martinez, Ashly
12
Centennial
2:30.56
1
6
Cruz, Ambar
12
Frontier
2:30.64
1
7
Schoenborn, Emme
11
Centennial
2:31.20
1
8
Cruz, Jessica
12
Garces Memorial
2:31.58
1
9
Reyes, Jenilee
9
Frontier
2:32.73
1
11
Chumbe, Jennifer
10
Independence
2:35.43
1
12
Theroux, Leah
12
West Bakersfield
2:35.60
1
13
Paul, Alyssa
12
West Bakersfield
2:35.64
1
14
Williams, Kacie
12
Monache
2:36.49
1
16
Blackmon, Tori
12
Stockdale
2:37.52
1
17
Perez, Valerie
9
Delano
2:38.86
1
19
Alvarez, Azel
11
Shafter
2:42.54
1
20
Talbot, Kacey
10
Stockdale
2:42.86
1
21
Larios, Victoria
11
West Bakersfield
2:43.39
1
22
Morley, Veronica
11
Centennial
2:46.69
1
23
HERRERA, JANET
10
Mira Monte
2:48.02
1
24
Ruiz, Patricia
11
Porterville
2:50.27
1
25
Reed, Dajanae
10
Independence
2:51.78
1
26
Talbot, Baylee
9
Stockdale
2:52.06
1
27
Gutierrez, Kenia
11
East Bakersfield
2:52.21
1
28
Romero, Andrea
9
Cesar Chavez
2:52.66
1
29
Moronez, Juanita
11
Ridgeview
2:52.72
1
30
Gutierrez, Katia
11
East Bakersfield
2:55.16
1
31
Mendoza, Gabriela Gil
10
Porterville
2:57.60
1
32
Younger, Heather
10
North Bakersfiel
2:57.87
1
33
Hickey, Ashley
11
Ridgeview
2:59.03
1
34
Diaz, Andrea
9
Ridgeview
3:01.82
1
35
Carillo, Misty
9
East Bakersfield
3:18.96
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pruett, Molly
11
Centennial
5:25.53
1
2
Berry, Savannah
11
Highland
5:30.66
1
3
Hernandez, Carmen
11
McFarland
5:31.36
1
4
Ayala, Mariah
11
Golden Valley
5:36.31
1
5
Blackmon, Tori
12
Stockdale
5:37.04
1
6
White, Abby
9
Centennial
5:41.43
1
8
Morgan, Lashya
12
Ridgeview
5:42.19
1
9
Quintero, Melissa
12
Monache
5:42.25
1
11
Williams, Kacie
12
Monache
5:47.28
1
12
Cortes, Vanessa
9
Stockdale
5:48.25
1
13
Felipe, Yasmine
10
McFarland
5:48.65
1
14
Chumbe, Jennifer
10
Independence
5:48.68
1
16
Aguilar, Fernanda
10
Ridgeview
5:51.71
1
17
Theroux, Leah
12
West Bakersfield
5:53.95
1
18
Paul, Alyssa
12
West Bakersfield
5:56.83
1
19
Garcia, Veronica
11
McFarland
5:59.32
1
20
Aguirre, Beronica
10
Shafter
6:03.35
1
21
DHALIWAL, JAGREET
9
Independence
6:06.34
1
22
Gonzalez, Melinda
10
Porterville
6:06.69
1
23
Hudson, Olivia
9
Bakersfield
6:09.04
1
24
Romero, Rosalba
11
Delano
6:10.65
1
25
Gutierrez, Christine
11
Centennial
6:11.58
1
26
Lopez, Martha
9
North Bakersfiel
6:12.17
1
27
Martinez, Arriel
10
Frontier
6:13.95
1
28
Ruiz, Patricia
11
Porterville
6:18.29
1
29
RIBERA, JESSYCA
11
North Bakersfiel
6:19.96
1
30
Armas, Emily
10
Ridgeview
6:20.28
1
31
Savarese, Jessica
10
Independence
6:22.03
1
32
Larios, Victoria
11
West Bakersfield
6:22.73
1
33
GONZALEZ, ELIZABETH
12
Mira Monte
6:23.67
1
33
Romero, Andrea
9
Cesar Chavez
6:23.67
1
35
Booth, Grace
10
Highland
6:23.85
1
36
Cortez, Yovanna
12
Monache
6:28.75
1
37
Mendoza, Gabriela Gil
10
Porterville
6:28.84
1
38
Zamora, Narda
10
Delano
6:45.92
1
39
Perez, Jennifer
12
East Bakersfield
6:48.11
1
40
Sandoval, Agnes
10
East Bakersfield
6:54.37
1
41
Rodiquez, Maria
11
East Bakersfield
6:55.97
1
42
Falagan, Jessie
10
North Bakersfiel
7:22.65
1
--
Ramos, Elizabeth
12
South Bakersfiel
DNS
1
--
Pinnell, Alyssa
10
Bakersfield
DNS
1
--
Jimenez, Cheyenne
11
Bakersfield
DNS
1
--
Ocampo, Yareli
11
Frontier
DNS
1
--
Andreas, Alicia
11
Delano
DNS
1
--
Campos, Camille
10
Stockdale
DNS
1
--
Perez, Delilah
11
Cesar Chavez
DNS
1
--
Garcia, Valeria
11
Golden Valley
DNS
1
--
Tapia, Betania
11
Cesar Chavez
DNS
1
--
Ochoa, Erika
12
Highland
DNS
1
--
Garza, Sindey
10
Garces Memorial
DNS
1
--
Campbell, Jessica
12
Frontier
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Finch, Julianne
9
Garces Memorial
17.15
nwi
1
3
Mosley, Julissa
12
Highland
17.59
nwi
1
4
Anthony, Kelsey
10
Stockdale
17.66
nwi
1
5
Garnica, Amanda
11
Delano
17.85
nwi
1
6
Hernandez, Carmen
11
McFarland
17.94
nwi
1
7
Green, Hope
10
North Bakersfiel
18.03
nwi
1
8
Angkahan, Karlie
9
Delano
18.22
nwi
1
9
Ayon, Geraldine
11
Delano
18.64
nwi
1
10
Martinez, Dahlia
11
Monache
19.03
nwi
1
11
Calo, Katelin
12
Monache
19.18
nwi
1
12
Jimenez, Breeana
9
Frontier
19.40
nwi
1
13
Alibo, Rebekah
10
Independence
19.66
nwi
1
14
Gutierrez, Venesa
11
Porterville
19.67
nwi
1
15
Garcia, Raleigha
11
West Bakersfield
19.69
nwi
1
16
Cox, Alexis
9
Porterville
19.92
nwi
1
18
Rueh, Alana
12
Ridgeview
20.30
nwi
1
18
Wagner, Amanda
9
West Bakersfield
20.30
nwi
1
21
Ellis, Kapri
9
Frontier
21.01
nwi
1
22
Mendiburu, Katie
10
Highland
21.22
nwi
1
23
Esparza, Larissa
10
East Bakersfield
21.31
nwi
1
24
Corona, Sabrina
12
Stockdale
21.72
nwi
1
25
Gallardo, Gissel
9
Ridgeview
21.75
nwi
1
26
Malone, A'Jai
10
Bakersfield
22.16
nwi
1
27
Delacruz, Kathy
9
Porterville
22.56
nwi
1
28
RYAN, JAMIE
10
North Bakersfiel
23.13
nwi
1
29
Arciga, Alicia
9
Mira Monte
24.87
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Falon
9
Stockdale
DNS
nwi
1
--
Wanner, Bailey
12
North Bakersfiel
DNS
nwi
1
--
Harvey, Sarah
11
Frontier
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Harvey, Sarah
11
Frontier
47.18
1
3
Hernandez, Carmen
11
McFarland
47.63
1
4
Green, Hope
10
North Bakersfiel
50.23
1
5
Miller, Aleetia
12
Bakersfield
51.45
1
6
Fair, Liz
12
Bakersfield
51.55
1
7
Garcia, Raleigha
11
West Bakersfield
51.83
1
8
Richardson, Emily
11
Frontier
52.31
1
9
Mosley, Julissa
12
Highland
54.08
1
10
Gutierrez, Venesa
11
Porterville
54.19
1
11
PORTILLO, LILIANA
11
Shafter
54.66
1
12
Malone, A'Jai
10
Bakersfield
54.89
1
14
Jimenez, Breeana
9
Frontier
55.10
1
15
Aricheta, Ruth Anne
12
Delano
56.15
1
17
Carina, Perezchica
10
McFarland
56.68
1
18
Alibo, Rebekah
10
Independence
57.09
1
19
Ayon, Geraldine
11
Delano
57.15
1
20
Cox, Alexis
9
Porterville
58.20
1
21
Mendiburu, Katie
10
Highland
58.30
1
22
Corona, Sabrina
12
Stockdale
1:00.87
1
23
RYAN, JAMIE
10
North Bakersfiel
1:01.36
1
24
Williams, Jasmine
10
Highland
1:01.79
1
25
Delacruz, Kathy
9
Porterville
1:03.84
1
26
Arciga, Alicia
9
Mira Monte
1:09.31
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Independence
48.68
1
2
Relay Team
Centennial
49.30
1
3
Relay Team
Liberty - Bakers
51.20
1
4
Relay Team
Golden Valley
52.82
1
5
Relay Team
Bakersfield
53.17
1
6
Relay Team
West Bakersfield
53.22
1
7
Relay Team
Shafter
54.25
1
8
Relay Team
North Bakersfiel
54.72
1
9
Relay Team
Highland
54.93
1
10
Relay Team
Porterville
55.24
1
11
Relay Team
Frontier
55.54
1
12
Relay Team
Monache
55.55
1
13
Relay Team
Mira Monte
55.56
1
14
Relay Team
Ridgeview
56.00
1
15
Relay Team
Delano
56.33
1
16
Relay Team
Cesar Chavez
56.61
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Miller, Angela
11
Shafter
28-09.5
(8.78m)
1
--
Klinger, Allyssa
9
Shafter
28-07
(8.71m)
1
--
Castro, Denise
11
Shafter
25-10
(7.87m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Miller, Angela
11
Shafter
98-00
(29.87m)
1
--
Klinger, Allyssa
9
Shafter
83-03
(25.37m)
1
--
Castro, Denise
11
Shafter
78-05.25
(23.91m)
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Humphreys, Erin
11
Centennial
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
2
Sabo, Kaitlyn
10
Frontier
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
3
Viss, Eva
12
Shafter
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
3
Perez, Estafani
12
North Bakersfiel
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
5
Oleson, Larissa
10
Frontier
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
6
Orozco, Monique
11
Monache
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Williamson, Bryn
12
Centennial
NH
(--)
1
--
Harmon, Sarah
10
Frontier
NH
(--)
1
--
Silvestre, Paola
12
Golden Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Corrales, Ashley
11
Monache
NH
(--)
1
--
Bone, Nitoyra
12
Golden Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Luna, Cecilia
11
Monache
NH
(--)
1
--
Hyde, Bryn
9
Centennial
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2013 Results - West Coast Relays
2013 Results - California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships
417 shares:
Kern Invitational
,
Bakersfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
,
Cesar E. Chavez High Track & Field and Cross Country - Delano, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Delano High Track & Field and Cross Country - Delano, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2
2014
10
5
2013
8
10
2012
4
2011
1
3
2010
1
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!